Wikipedia

2017 China League Two

China League Two
Season 2017
Champions Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Promoted Heilongjiang Lava Spring

Meixian Techand
Matches played 298
Goals scored 686 (2.3 per match)
Top goalscorer Ma Xiaolei (14 goals)
Biggest home win Shenzhen Ledman 5–0 Zhenjiang Huasa

(May 20, 2017)

Shenzhen Ledman 5–0 Shanghai JuJu Sports

(Jul 29, 2017)

Heilongjiang Lava Spring 6–1 Baotou Nanjiao

(Aug 13, 2017)

(5 goals)
Biggest away win Jilin Baijia 1–6 Hebei Elite

(Jul 1, 2017)

Shanghai Sunfun 0–5 Sichuan Longfor

(Jul 16, 2017)

(5 goals)
Highest scoring Beijing BIT 6–2 Baotou Nanjiao

(Jun 10, 2017)

(8 goals)
Longest winning run 7 matches

Shenzhen Ledman
Longest unbeaten run 15 matches

Qingdao Jonoon
Longest winless run 22 matches

Zhenjiang Huasa
Longest losing run 11 matches

Zhenjiang Huasa
Highest attendance 28,119

Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic 1–1 Dalian Boyoung

(Jul 29, 2017)
Lowest attendance 56

Shanghai Sunfun 1–3 Chengdu Qbao

(Sept 10, 2017)
Average attendance 2,692
2016
2018
All statistics correct as of Nov 5, 2017.

The 2017 Chinese Football Association Division Two League season was the 28th season since its establishment in 1989. The league was expanded to 24 teams, with 12 teams in North Group and 12 teams in South Group.[1]

Team changes [ edit ]

Name changes [ edit ]

Clubs [ edit ]

Clubs and locations [ edit ]

Groups Club Head Coach City Stadium Capacity 2016 season
North Qingdao Jonoon R China Yin Tiesheng Qingdao Qingdao Tiantai Stadium 20,525 CL1, 15th
Yinchuan Helanshan China Sun Wei Yinchuan Helan Mountain Stadium 39,872 5th
Hebei Elite China Zhang Hui Qinhuangdao Chinese Football School Stadium N/A 6th
Shenyang Urban China Xiao Zhanbo Shenyang Shenyang Urban Construction University Stadium 12,000 8th
Heilongjiang Lava Spring China Duan Xin Harbin Harbin ICE Sports Center 50,000 10th
Baotou Nanjiao Serbia Branko Božović Baotou Baotou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium 40,545 12th
Beijing BIT Spain Robert Ahufinger Beijing BIT Eastern Athletic Field 5,000 15th
Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli China Wang Hongwei Yancheng Dafeng Olympic Sports Centre 10,000 18th
Shenyang Dongjin China Wang Gang Shenyang Shenyang Urban Construction University Stadium 12,000 19th
Dalian Boyoung P China Jiang Feng Dalian Jinzhou Stadium 30,775 CAL, 1st
Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic P China Huang Hongyi Xi'an Shaanxi Province Stadium 50,000 CAL, 2nd
Jilin Baijia P Serbia Zoran Kitanoski Changchun Nanling Stadium 42,000 CAL, 5th
South Hunan Billows R Belgium Patrick de Wilde Yiyang Yiyang Olympic Sports Park Stadium 30,000 CL1, 16th
Jiangxi Liansheng CroatiaKazimir Vulić (caretaker) Jiujiang Jiujiang Stadium 31,000 3rd
Sichuan Longfor Portugal Manuel Cajuda Dujiangyan Dujiangyan Phoenix Stadium 12,700 4th
Meizhou Meixian Techand Hong Kong Li Haiqiang Meizhou Meixian Tsang Hin-chi Stadium 20,221 7th
Chengdu Qbao China Zhang Weizhe Chengdu Shuangliu Sports Centre Stadium 26,000 9th
Shenzhen Ledman China Zhang Jun Shenzhen Bao'an Stadium 40,000 11th
Suzhou Dongwu China Wei Dayong Suzhou Suzhou Sports Center 35,000 14th
Nantong Zhiyun China Wei Xin Nantong Rudong Olympic Sports Center 15,000 16th
Hainan Boying Spain Andoni Bombin Garrido Haikou Hainan Sport School Stadium 10,000 17th
Shanghai JuJu Sports Japan Hajime Ishii Shanghai Kangqiao Football Base N/A 20th
Shanghai Sunfun P China Cheng Liang Shanghai Fengxian Chemical Industry Park Sports Centre Stadium N/A CAL, 4th
Zhenjiang Huasa P China Li Xiao Zhenjiang Zhenjiang Sports and Exhibition Center 30,000 CAL, 6th

Clubs Locations [ edit ]

Managerial changes [ edit ]

Club Outgoing manager Date of vacancy Incoming manager Date of appointment
Sichuan Longfor Portugal Vítor Pontes 2 November 2016 [8] Portugal Manuel Cajuda 5 December 2016 [9]
Meixian Techand China Wang Hongwei 9 November 2016 Hong Kong Li Haiqiang 9 November 2016 [10]
Yinchuan Helanshan Japan Kazuo Uchida 11 November 2016 [11] China Wang Haiming 15 November 2016 [12]
Heilongjiang Lava Spring Bulgaria Zoran Janković 1 December 2016 China Duan Xin 1 December 2016 [13]
Chengdu Qbao China Zhao Faqing 3 December 2016 China Zhang Weizhe 3 December 2016 [14]
Shenyang Dongjin South Korea Lee Woo-hyung 4 December 2016 China Wang Gang 1 March 2017
Shenzhen Ledman ChinaLi Yuanping (caretaker) 14 December 2016 China Zhang Jun 14 December 2016 [15]
Suzhou Dongwu China Tang Bo 24 December 2016 [16] Japan Kazuo Uchida 1 January 2017 [17]
Jiangxi Liansheng China Song Lihui 27 December 2016 China Fan Yuhong 27 December 2016 [18]
Shenyang Urban Poland Marek Zub 31 December 2016 China Xiao Zhanbo 31 December 2016 [19]
Shanghai JuJu Sports Serbia Radomir Koković 31 December 2016 Serbia Dragan Kokotović 1 January 2017
Hunan Billows ChinaHuang Xiangdong (caretaker) 31 December 2016 China Zhang Xu 1 January 2017
Jilin Baijia P China Li Bin 31 December 2016 Serbia Zoran Kitanoski 1 January 2017
Hebei Elite China Xu Tao 31 December 2016 China Zhang Hui 1 January 2017
Baotou Nanjiao France David Camhi 14 January 2017 [20] China Wang Hongwei 23 January 2017 [21]
Hainan Boying China Li Xiao 20 January 2017 China Mai Chao 20 January 2017 [22]
Nantong Zhiyun China Wei Xin 8 February 2017 [23] Croatia Tomislav Stipić 11 February 2017 [24]
Nantong Zhiyun Croatia Tomislav Stipić 17 April 2017 [25] China Wei Xin 17 April 2017 [25]
Baotou Nanjiao China Wang Hongwei 17 May 2017 [26] ChinaFan Wenlong (caretaker) 17 May 2017
Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli China Gao Fei 18 May 2017 [27] China Wang Hongwei 18 May 2017
Yinchuan Helanshan China Wang Haiming 23 May 2017 China Sun Wei 23 May 2017 [28]
Zhenjiang Huasa China Li Dong 23 May 2017 [29] SerbiaDragan Stančić (caretaker) 23 May 2017
Hunan Billows China Zhang Xu 27 May 2017 ChinaLi Hongwu (caretaker) 27 May 2017 [30]
Hainan Boying China Mai Chao 9 June 2017 Spain Andoni Bombin Garrido 9 June 2017
Hunan Billows ChinaLi Hongwu (caretaker) 23 June 2017 Belgium Patrick de Wilde 23 June 2017 [31]
Baotou Nanjiao ChinaFan Wenlong (caretaker) 6 July 2017 Serbia Branko Božović 6 July 2017 [32]
Shanghai JuJu Sports Serbia Dragan Kokotović 14 July 2017 Japan Hajime Ishii 14 July 2017
Zhenjiang Huasa SerbiaDragan Stančić (caretaker) 1 August 2017 Canada Goran Miscevic 1 August 2017
Jiangxi Liansheng China Fan Yuhong 4 August 2017 CroatiaKazimir Vulić (caretaker) 4 August 2017 [33]
Suzhou Dongwu Japan Kazuo Uchida 24 September 2017 ChinaWei Dayong (caretaker) 24 September 2017 [34]
Zhenjiang Huasa Canada Goran Miscevic 5 October 2017 China Li Xiao 5 October 2017
Dalian Boyoung China Chen Bo 11 October 2017 China Jiang Feng 11 October 2017 [35]

League table [ edit ]

North Group [ edit ]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Yinchuan Helanshan (Q) 22 14 3 5 34 14 +20 45 Qualification to Play-offs
2 Qingdao Jonoon (Q) 22 12 8 2 27 8 +19 44
3 Heilongjiang Lava Spring (Q, C, P) 22 12 7 3 36 14 +22 43
4 Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic (Q) 22 12 6 4 26 14 +12 42
5 Hebei Elite 22 13 3 6 41 24 +17 42 9th–20th place Play-offs
6 Shenyang Urban 22 11 6 5 25 15 +10 39
7 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 22 6 7 9 21 30 −9 25
8 Beijing BIT 22 5 8 9 25 30 −5 23
9 Dalian Boyoung 22 4 8 10 19 31 −12 20
10 Jilin Baijia 22 3 10 9 15 28 −13 19
11 Shenyang Dongjin 22 1 7 14 11 34 −23 10 21st–24th place Play-offs
12 Baotou Nanjiao 22 2 1 19 14 52 −38 7
Updated to match(es) played on September 24, 2017. Source: fa.org.cn

Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card)

(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.

South Group [ edit ]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Shenzhen Ledman (Q) 22 16 4 2 49 12 +37 52 Qualification to Play-offs
2 Sichuan Longfor (Q) 22 14 5 3 37 16 +21 47
3 Meixian Techand (Q, P) 22 12 3 7 33 21 +12 39
4 Nantong Zhiyun (Q) 22 11 5 6 22 15 +7 38
5 Chengdu Qbao 22 9 8 5 22 18 +4 35 9th–20th place Play-offs
6 Suzhou Dongwu 22 10 5 7 24 15 +9 35
7 Jiangxi Liansheng 22 9 7 6 23 20 +3 34
8 Hunan Billows 22 8 4 10 28 28 0 28
9 Shanghai Sunfun 22 5 4 13 21 45 −24 19
10 Shanghai JuJu Sports 22 4 6 12 17 35 −18 18
11 Hainan Boying (O) 22 5 2 15 13 33 −20 17 21st–24th place Play-offs
12 Zhenjiang Huasa (O) 22 0 5 17 18 49 −31 5
Updated to match(es) played on September 24, 2017. Source: fa.org.cn

Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card)

(O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.

Overall table [ edit ]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Promotion or relegation
1 Heilongjiang Lava Spring (C, P) 27 15 9 3 44 14 +30 54[a] China League One
2 Meixian Techand (P) 27 15 4 8 39 27 +12 49[a]
3 Yinchuan Helanshan 27 15 6 6 40 22 +18 51[b]
4 Shenzhen Ledman 27 17 6 4 53 17 +36 57[b]
5 Qingdao Jonoon 24 12 9 3 29 11 +18 45[c]
6 Sichuan Longfor 24 14 6 4 37 17 +20 48[c]
7 Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic 24 12 7 5 26 15 +11 43[c]
8 Nantong Zhiyun 24 11 6 7 24 19 +5 39[c]
9 Hebei Elite 24 14 4 6 45 26 +19 46[d]
10 Chengdu Qbao (R) 24 9 9 6 24 22 +2 36[d] Relegation to 2018 CMCL
11 Suzhou Dongwu 24 12 5 7 28 16 +12 41[e]
12 Shenyang Urban 24 11 6 7 26 19 +7 39[e]
13 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 24 7 7 10 24 33 −9 28[f]
14 Jiangxi Liansheng 24 10 7 7 26 23 +3 37[f]
15 Beijing BIT 24 6 8 10 30 33 −3 26[g]
16 Hunan Billows 24 9 4 11 31 33 −2 31[g]
17 Dalian Boyoung 24 6 8 10 26 31 −5 26[h]
18 Shanghai Sunfun 24 5 4 15 21 52 −31 19[h]
19 Shanghai JuJu Sports 24 5 7 12 19 36 −17 22[i] Disbanded after season
20 Jilin Baijia 24 3 11 10 16 30 −14 20[i]
21 Zhenjiang Huasa 24 2 5 17 22 50 −28 11[j]
22 Hainan Boying 24 6 3 15 15 33 −18 21[j]
23 Baotou Nanjiao [k] (N) 24 2 2 20 14 54 −40 8[l] Relegation play-off
24 Shenyang Dongjin [k] (N) 24 1 7 16 12 38 −26 10[l]
Source:[citation needed]

Rules for classification: (Teams ranked 21st-22nd and 23rd-24th) 1) Points in playoffs; 2) Goal difference in playoffs; 3) Goals scored in playoffs; 4) Points in group stage; 5) Drawing of lots

(Teams ranked 5th-8th) 1) Points in playoffs; 2) Goal difference in playoffs; 3) Goals scored in playoffs; 4) Average points in group stage; 5) Drawing of lots[36]

(C) Champion; (N) Not relegated; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated.

Notes:
  1. ^ a b Heilongjiang 3–0 Meixian
  2. ^ a b Yinchuan 2–2 Shenzhen (7–6 P)
  3. ^ a b c d Qingdao 1 pts; -1; 2 goals

    Sichuan 1 pts; -1; 0 goal; 47 pts

    Shaanxi 1 pts; -1; 0 goal; 42 pts

    Nantong 1 pts; -2
  4. ^ a b Chengdu 1–1 Hebei; Hebei 3–1 Chengdu
  5. ^ a b Suzhou 3–1 Shenyang U; Shenyang U 0–1 Suzhou
  6. ^ a b Jiangsu 2–0 Jiangxi; Jiangxi 3–1 Jiangsu
  7. ^ a b Beijing BIT 4–1 Hunan; Hunan 2–1 Beijing BIT
  8. ^ a b Shanghai S 0–3 Dalian; Dalian 4–0 Shanghai S
  9. ^ a b Jilin 0–1 Shanghai J; Shanghai J 1–1 Jilin
  10. ^ a b Zhenjiang 6 pts; Hainan 4 pts
  11. ^ a b Chengdu Qbao and Shanghai JuJu Sports dissolved, so Baotou Nanjiao and Shenyang Dongjin could stay at third level.
  12. ^ a b Baotou 1 pts; Shenyang D 0 pts

Play-offs [ edit ]

21st–24th place [ edit ]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Baotou Nanjiao 0–2 Hainan Boying 0–2 0–0
Zhenjiang Huasa 4–1 Shenyang Dongjin 2–0 2–1
Baotou Nanjiao 0–2 Hainan Boying
Song XicunGoal 18'

Huang YabinGoal 55'
Attendance: 2,035
Referee: Shi Zhenlu
Hainan Boying 0–0 Baotou Nanjiao
Attendance: 1,268
Referee: Liang Caiwei

Hainan Boying won 2–0 on aggregate.


Zhenjiang Huasa 2–0 Shenyang Dongjin
Song QiGoal 43'

Cheng PengGoal 53'
Attendance: 378
Referee: Gu Chunhan
Shenyang Dongjin 1–2 Zhenjiang Huasa
Wang MianGoal 11' Yu XiangGoal 53'90'
Attendance: 108
Referee: Xing Qi

Zhenjiang Huasa won 4–1 on aggregate.

19th–20th place [ edit ]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Jilin Baijia 1–2 Shanghai JuJu Sports 0–1 1–1 (a.e.t.)
Jilin Baijia 0–1 Shanghai JuJu Sports
Xiang ShuaiGoal 17'
Attendance: 358
Referee: He Xin
Shanghai JuJu Sports 1–1 (a.e.t.) Jilin Baijia
Xu Jun Goal Zhang BoGoal 90'
Attendance: 135
Referee: Liu Yang

17th–18th place [ edit ]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Shanghai Sunfun 0–7 Dalian Boyoung 0–3 0–4
Shanghai Sunfun 0–3 Dalian Boyoung
Wang ShixinGoal 66'90+1'

Yin LiangyiGoal 71' (pen.)
Dalian Boyoung 4–0 Shanghai Sunfun
Ge YuxiangGoal 24'

Nan YunqiGoal 53'63'64'
Attendance: 266
Referee: Xiong Xing

15th–16th place [ edit ]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Beijing BIT 5–3 Hunan Billows 4–1 1–2
Beijing BIT 4–1 Hunan Billows
Li SichenGoal 9'44'

Du JinlongGoal 78'87'
Liu ShuaiGoal 39'
Attendance: 518
Referee: Li Peng
Hunan Billows 2–1 Beijing BIT
Zhang HaoGoal 51'88' Yue ZhileiGoal 83'
Attendance: 312
Referee: Liu Xinyu

13th–14th place [ edit ]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 3–3 (a) Jiangxi Liansheng 2–0 1–3
Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 2–0 Jiangxi Liansheng
Yi BaidiGoal 28'

Wang ChaolongGoal 66'
Attendance: 350
Referee: Wang Wei
Jiangxi Liansheng 3–1 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli
Yuan MingcanGoal 14'

Shen TianfengGoal 15'

Wang KangGoal 45'
Yi BaidiGoal 38'
Attendance: 384
Referee: Ning Zhaobing

11th–12th place [ edit ]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Suzhou Dongwu 4–1 Shenyang Urban 3–1 1–0
Suzhou Dongwu 3–1 Shenyang Urban
Dilmurat BaturGoal 44'

Xiao KunGoal 65'

Li HaowenGoal 70'
Zhu JunhuiGoal 73'
Attendance: 1,530
Referee: Peng Bo
Shenyang Urban 0–1 Suzhou Dongwu
Bian JunGoal 44'
Attendance: 121
Referee: Sun Shengyu

9th–10th place [ edit ]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Chengdu Qbao 2–4 Hebei Elite 1–1 1–3
Chengdu Qbao 1–1 Hebei Elite
Tan SiGoal 90+3' Wang JinleiGoal 27'
Attendance: 210
Referee: Qin Xiaohan
Hebei Elite 3–1 Chengdu Qbao
Wang FeikeGoal 33'

Han ZilongGoal 90' (pen.)

He YuxuanGoal 90+2'
Tan SiGoal 41'
Attendance: 221
Referee: Wang Yang

Quarter-finals [ edit ]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Nantong Zhiyun 2–4 Yinchuan Helanshan 2–2 0–2
Heilongjiang Lava Spring 1–0 Sichuan Longfor 0–0 1–0
Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic 0–1 Shenzhen Ledman 0–0 0–1
Meixian Techand 3–2 Qingdao Jonoon 1–0 2–2
Nantong Zhiyun 2–2 Yinchuan Helanshan
Hu MingGoal 26'

Ren XinlongGoal 66'
Zhou LiaoGoal 27'50'
Attendance: 3,621
Referee: Li Haixin
Yinchuan Helanshan 2–0 Nantong Zhiyun
Song BoGoal 71'

Tan TianchengGoal 74'
Attendance: 3,682
Referee: Liu Wei

Yinchuan Helanshan won 4–2 on aggregate.


Heilongjiang Lava Spring 0–0 Sichuan Longfor
Attendance: 20,180
Referee: Lin Jun
Sichuan Longfor 0–1 Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Li BoyangGoal 61'
Attendance: 5,821
Referee: Niu Minghui

Heilongjiang Lava Spring won 1–0 on aggregate.


Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic 0–0 Shenzhen Ledman
Attendance: 13,869
Referee: Yu Bo
Shenzhen Ledman 1–0 Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic
Yang ZiGoal 55'
Attendance: 6,531
Referee: Huang Yi

Shenzhen Ledman won 1–0 on aggregate.


Meixian Techand 1–0 Qingdao Jonoon
Ye WeichaoGoal 90+6'
Attendance: 6,728
Referee: Huang Yejun
Qingdao Jonoon 2–2 Meixian Techand
Zhu ShiyuGoal 2'

Wang XiufuGoal 78'
Yang ChenGoal 35'

Gu WenxiangGoal 49'
Attendance: 2,089
Referee: Zhen Wei

Meixian Techand won 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals [ edit ]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Heilongjiang Lava Spring 4–0 Yinchuan Helanshan 4–0 0–0
Meixian Techand 3–1 Shenzhen Ledman 2–1 1–0
Heilongjiang Lava Spring 4–0 Yinchuan Helanshan
Ren JianglongGoal 35'

Wang ZimingGoal 59'65'86'
Attendance: 26,880
Referee: Guan Xing
Yinchuan Helanshan 0–0 Heilongjiang Lava Spring
Attendance: 3,216
Referee: Zhang Long

Heilongjiang Lava Spring won 4–0 on aggregate.


Meixian Techand 2–1 Shenzhen Ledman
Shen FengGoal 3'

Yang ChenGoal 77'
Yang Bin Goal 30'
Attendance: 2,560
Referee: Lin Jun
Shenzhen Ledman 0–1 Meixian Techand
Ye WeichaoGoal 90'
Attendance: 4,951
Referee: Ma Li

Meixian Techand won 3–1 on aggregate.

Third-Place Match [ edit ]

Final Match [ edit ]

Heilongjiang Lava Spring 3–0 Meixian Techand
Li ShuaiGoal 14'

Wang ZimingGoal 31'

Yang ChaoGoal 68' (o.g.)

Relegation play-off [ edit ]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Yanbian Beiguo 7–5 Baotou Nanjiao 2–1 5–4
Lhasa Urban Construction Investment 2–1 Shenyang Dongjin 2–0 0–1
Yanbian Beiguo 2–1 Baotou Nanjiao
Cui XudongGoal 46'

Song JianGoal 84'
Liu YuehaiGoal 39'
Attendance: 4,210
Referee: Zhen Wei
Baotou Nanjiao 4–5 Yanbian Beiguo
Almjan AbdugheniGoal 36'55'

Lu ShuaiGoal 42'

Zheng QiangGoal 54' (pen.)
Song JianGoal 30'49'

Cui XudongGoal 47'61'85'
Attendance: 2,121
Referee: Liu Shaocheng

Yanbian Beiguo won 7–5 on aggregate.


Lhasa Urban Construction Investment 2–0 Shenyang Dongjin
Xie WeijunGoal 30'

Liu TengGoal 75' (pen.)
Attendance: 186
Referee: Liang Songshang
Shenyang Dongjin 1–0 Lhasa Urban Construction Investment
Han WeichenGoal 90'
Attendance: 284
Referee: Dai Yige

Lhasa Urban Construction Investment won 2–1 on aggregate.

Top scorers [ edit ]

Rank Player Club Total
1
China Ma Xiaolei Shenzhen Ledman
14
2
China Qu Cheng Sichuan Longfor
13
China Yang Zi Shenzhen Ledman
13
4
China Wang Ziming Heilongjiang Lava Spring
12
China Zhu Shiyu Qingdao Jonoon
12
6
China Gong Zheng Beijing BIT
9
China Shi Jun Hebei Elite
9
China Tan Tiancheng Yinchuan Helanshan
9
China Wang Chaolong Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli
9
China Ye Weichao Meixian Techand
9

Last updated: Nov 5, 2017

Source: fa.org.cn

Awards [ edit ]

The awards of 2017 China League Two were announced on 29 November 2017.[37]

League attendance [ edit ]

Updated to Final Round

Pos Team Total High Low Average Change
1 Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic 200,401 28,119 5,269 16,700 n/a

††

2 Heilongjiang Lava Spring 186,276 26,880 5,161 13,305 +54.7%
3 Sichuan Longfor 56,329 6,280 3,124 4,694 −21.9%
4 Meizhou Meixian 51,783 6,728 2,560 3,983 −23.7%
5 Shenzhen Ledman 43,767 6,531 523 3,126 +22.4%
6 Nantong Zhiyun 40,705 7,530 2,380 3,392 −29.7%
7 Baotou Nanjiao 39,382 6,189 2,016 3,029 +77.3%
8 Yinchuan Helanshan 29,881 3,762 630 2,299 −28.3%
9 Shenyang Urban 21,126 6,827 121 1,761 −45.6%
10 Jiangxi Liansheng 18,380 4,535 368 1,532 −70.9%
11 Suzhou Dongwu 13,797 1,760 615 1,150 +58.0%
12 Hainan Boying 11,996 1,896 465 1,000 −31.3%
12 Chengdu Qbao 11,110 3,078 210 926 −35.8%
14 Zhenjiang Huasa 10,577 3,183 212 881 n/a

††

15 Qingdao Jonoon 10,092 2,089 384 841 −68.9%

16 Hunan Billows 8,141 1,238 312 678 −82.1%

17 Jilin Baijia 7,496 1,428 185 625 n/a

††

18 BIT FC 6,919 1,562 308 577 −22.9%
19 Jiangsu Yancheng Dingli 6,054 827 286 505 −30.9%
20 Dalian Boyoung 5,785 1,080 237 482 n/a

††

21 Shanghai JuJu Sports 4,732 1,321 70 394 −6.9%
22 Hebei Elite 4,389 637 216 366 −13.5%
23 Shanghai Sunfun 4,023 582 56 335 n/a

††

24 Shenyang Dongjin 3,701 512 108 285 −51.4%
League total 796,842 28,119 56 2,692 −7.7%

Updated to games played on Feb 28, 2018

Source:[citation needed]

Notes:

Teams played previous season in CL1.

†† Teams played previous season in CAL.

References [ edit ]

  1. ^ 关于2017年中乙联赛参赛俱乐部预报名的通知Archived 2016-10-29 at the Wayback Machine (in Chinese)
  2. ^ 关于2017年中乙联赛预报名情况的公示Archived 2017-02-06 at the Wayback Machine (in Chinese)
  3. ^ 火车头宣布退出中乙 中国阿贾克斯改制专攻青训 (in Chinese)
  4. ^ 关于梅州市梅县区客家足球俱乐部有限责任公司更名的公告Archived 2016-12-30 at the Wayback Machine (in Chinese)
  5. ^ 深圳人人足球俱乐部更名为深圳雷曼人人足球俱乐部公告 [permanent dead link] (in Chinese)
  6. ^ 关于海南博盈海汉足球俱乐部有限公司更名的公告 (in Chinese)
  7. ^ "经纬度查询".
  8. ^ 安纳普尔那人员变动 官方宣布主帅下课 (in Chinese)
  9. ^ 葡萄牙教练曼努埃尔.卡胡达正式上任四川安纳普尔那足球队主教练Archived 2016-12-20 at the Wayback Machine (in Chinese)
  10. ^ 梅县铁汉生态队与主教练李海强签约Archived 2016-11-09 at the Wayback Machine (in Chinese)
  11. ^ 宁夏山屿海与主教练内田一夫解约 (in Chinese)
  12. ^ 官方:前女足主帅王海鸣执教宁夏山屿海 (in Chinese)
  13. ^ 官方:前毅腾主帅段鑫入主黑龙江 (in Chinese)
  14. ^ 成都钱宝足球俱乐部举行新赛季主教练签约仪式Archived 2016-12-20 at the Wayback Machine (in Chinese)
  15. ^ 张军挂帅雷曼人人 (in Chinese)
  16. ^ 苏州东吴官宣换帅 新帅人选明年1月公布 (in Chinese)
  17. ^ 苏州乙级队官宣日本实力派主教练上任 (in Chinese)
  18. ^ 江西联盛官宣宋黎辉下课 范育红成球队新主帅 (in Chinese)
  19. ^ 前国脚变身外教?举家移民后他回国任中乙队主帅 (in Chinese)
  20. ^ 官方:包头队与主帅田凯威解约 (in Chinese)
  21. ^ 官方:王宏伟执教包头鹿城 (in Chinese)
  22. ^ 麦超接替辞职的李晓成为球队新任主帅 (in Chinese)
  23. ^ 中乙劲旅敲定德籍教练 原主帅进管理层 (in Chinese)
  24. ^ 官方:南通支云签约德国教练 (in Chinese)
  25. ^ a b 中乙南通支云主帅辞职 魏新兼任主教练 (in Chinese)
  26. ^ 官方:包头鹿城主帅王宏伟辞职 (in Chinese)
  27. ^ 中乙也疯狂 5轮3主帅下课 (in Chinese)
  28. ^ 宁夏山屿海增添大连元素 新任主教练领队望冲甲 (in Chinese)
  29. ^ 官方:镇江文旅主帅李东下课 (in Chinese)
  30. ^ 湘涛华莱终结赛季两连败 球员需要调整心态 (in Chinese)
  31. ^ 湖南湘涛新签比利时籍主教练帕特里克 (in Chinese)
  32. ^ 【头条】包头鹿城新签国际知名教练员 (in Chinese)
  33. ^ 官方:联盛主教练范育红辞职 卡佐-乌力奇出任俱乐部代理主教练 (in Chinese)
  34. ^ 率乙级队逼平上港!善传控“日籍主帅”获赞,却因未进决赛下课! (in Chinese)
  35. ^ 官方:前国脚姜峰任大连千兆博阳主帅 (in Chinese)
  36. ^ 2017年中国足球协会乙级联赛规程(PDF) (in Chinese). 13 October 2017.
  37. ^ 2017中乙颁奖盛典召开 黑龙江揽获最佳教练和球员 (in Chinese)

External links [ edit ]

What is this?